Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

33 records are shown. [MONA number='11006.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2021-09-141MEHSStephen Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2021-09-10SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2021-07-28SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2021-07-11SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2017-06-281DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2015-09-171PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisHigh MountainsAshe2014-09-261MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2014-09-251HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2014-09-231MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2014-09-181MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisHigh MountainsAshe2014-08-251MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2014-08-221MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2012-09-051Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2007-09-191Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2001-07-211JBSSullivan, 2001bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2000-07-311JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe2000-06-041JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisHigh MountainsAshe2000-06-014JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe1999-10-086JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe1998-07-221JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisLow MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]211006.00Protolampra brunneicollisHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-023JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection