Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='1834.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRSU21834.00Sinoe robiniellaLow MountainsMadison2024-07-205SWRNJim PetrankaTRUE2Photo
GNRSU21834.00Sinoe robiniellaLow MountainsMadison2024-07-195YSGH,MEHSJim PetrankaTRUE2Photo
GNRSU21834.00Sinoe robiniellaLow MountainsMadison2024-07-0910SWRNJim PetrankaTRUE2Photo
GNRSU21834.00Sinoe robiniellaLow MountainsMadison2024-05-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRSU21834.00Sinoe robiniellaLow MountainsMadison2023-08-221SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRSU21834.00Sinoe robiniellaLow MountainsMadison2023-07-311SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRSU21834.00Sinoe robiniellaLow MountainsMadison2023-06-051SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRSU21834.00Sinoe robiniellaLow MountainsMadison2023-05-251SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRSU21834.00Sinoe robiniellaLow MountainsMadison2023-05-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRSU21834.00Sinoe robiniellaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo