Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='1858', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2022-05-031SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2020-04-221SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2020-04-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE3Photo
GNRS4S521858.00Telphusa longifasciellaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-301SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo