Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='2772', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS3S522772.00Phaecasiophora niveiguttanaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-06-211CDGSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
GNRS3S522772.00Phaecasiophora niveiguttanaCoastal PlainCarteret2018-05-111UNKNJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S522772.00Phaecasiophora niveiguttanaCoastal PlainCarteret2018-05-111UNKNJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S522772.00Phaecasiophora niveiguttanaCoastal PlainCarteret2018-04-221UNKNJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S522772.00Phaecasiophora niveiguttanaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-08-171UNKNJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S522772.00Phaecasiophora niveiguttanaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-07-106PLNDJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S522772.00Phaecasiophora niveiguttanaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-031LLSF,PLNDJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S522772.00Phaecasiophora niveiguttanaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2017-04-191CDGS,MARFJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S522772.00Phaecasiophora niveiguttanaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-04-186LLSF,PLNDJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S522772.00Phaecasiophora niveiguttanaCoastal PlainCarteret2016-05-211UNKNJ.B. Sullivan3Collection
GNRS3S522772.00Phaecasiophora niveiguttanaCoastal PlainCarteret2006-05-211UNKNJ.B. Sullivan3Collection