Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='2879.1', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRSU32879.10Rhyacionia grantiLow MountainsMadison2022-03-062SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRSU32879.10Rhyacionia grantiLow MountainsMadison2022-03-051SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRSU32879.10Rhyacionia grantiLow MountainsMadison2022-03-032SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRSU32879.10Rhyacionia grantiLow MountainsMadison2022-02-235SWRNJim Petranka FALSE2Photo
GNRSU32879.10Rhyacionia grantiLow MountainsMadison2021-03-108SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRSU32879.10Rhyacionia grantiLow MountainsMadison2020-03-124SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRSU32879.10Rhyacionia grantiLow MountainsMadison2020-03-0312SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRSU32879.10Rhyacionia grantiLow MountainsMadison2020-02-2515SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRSU32879.10Rhyacionia grantiLow MountainsMadison2020-02-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRSU32879.10Rhyacionia grantiLow MountainsMadison2019-03-011SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRSU32879.10Rhyacionia grantiLow MountainsMadison2019-02-262SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRSU32879.10Rhyacionia grantiLow MountainsMadison2019-02-214SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRSU32879.10Rhyacionia grantiLow MountainsMadison2019-02-077SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRSU32879.10Rhyacionia grantiLow MountainsMadison2019-02-061SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo