Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='3235', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS2S423235.00Proteoteras moffatianaPiedmontGuilford2022-07-141ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS2S423235.00Proteoteras moffatianaPiedmontGuilford2022-06-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS2S423235.00Proteoteras moffatianaPiedmontGuilford2022-06-042ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS2S423235.00Proteoteras moffatianaPiedmontGuilford2022-05-302ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS2S423235.00Proteoteras moffatianaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-181ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS2S423235.00Proteoteras moffatianaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-283ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS2S423235.00Proteoteras moffatianaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-013ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS2S423235.00Proteoteras moffatianaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-213SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS2S423235.00Proteoteras moffatianaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-203ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS2S423235.00Proteoteras moffatianaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-021ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNRS2S423235.00Proteoteras moffatianaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-111SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo