Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

15 records are shown. [MONA number='3272', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2022-02-188SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2022-02-043SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2021-03-111SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2021-03-102SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2021-03-011SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2021-02-282SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2021-01-271SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2021-01-221SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2020-12-241SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2020-02-061SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2020-02-051SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2020-02-041SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2020-01-111SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2019-01-241SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
23272.00Chimoptesis gerulaePiedmontDurham2019-01-202SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo