Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='340', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRSU2340.00Acrolophus arcanellaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-06-291MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
GNRSU2340.00Acrolophus arcanellaLow MountainsBuncombe2020-07-191SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
GNRSU2340.00Acrolophus arcanellaLow MountainsBuncombe2019-07-171UNKNMiles BuddyFALSE2Literature
GNRSU2340.00Acrolophus arcanellaLow MountainsBuncombe2019-07-112OLFI,PSNG,SWRN,FSPR,SWAT,WTHWDavid L. HeavnerFALSE2Photo
GNRSU2340.00Acrolophus arcanellaLow MountainsBuncombe2019-07-091UNKNMiles BuddyFALSE2Literature
GNRSU2340.00Acrolophus arcanellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-07-041SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRSU2340.00Acrolophus arcanellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-06-271SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRSU2340.00Acrolophus arcanellaLow MountainsBuncombe2017-07-071SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRSU2340.00Acrolophus arcanellaLow MountainsBuncombe2017-07-031SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature
GNRSU2340.00Acrolophus arcanellaLow MountainsBuncombe2017-06-251SWRNAllen RatzlaffFALSE2Literature