Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

23 records are shown. [MONA number='3603', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2024-04-071ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2024-03-301ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2024-03-201ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2024-03-151ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2024-03-121ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2024-03-072ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2023-03-062ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2023-02-221ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2023-02-211ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2023-02-201ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2022-06-211ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2022-04-231ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2022-02-224ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2021-07-161SWRNJeff Niznik2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2021-05-181ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2021-03-202ALRN,SWRNDean FurbishTRUE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2021-03-143ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2021-03-122ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2021-03-112ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2021-02-091ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2015-08-051SWRNHarry WilsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2013-08-281BPSWHarry WilsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontWake2012-03-291BPSWHarry WilsonFALSE2Photo