Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

39 records are shown. [MONA number='3603.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2023-06-291SWRNJim Petranka and Chuck SmithFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2023-05-131SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2023-04-121SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2023-04-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2023-03-231SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2023-03-011SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2022-09-171SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2022-07-131SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2022-06-211SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2022-05-031SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2022-04-221SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2022-04-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2022-04-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2022-03-301SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2022-03-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2021-09-191SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2021-09-141SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2021-07-191SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-281SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-071SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2021-04-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2021-03-231SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2021-03-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2020-08-291SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2020-08-151SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2020-07-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2020-03-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2019-09-131SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2019-09-072SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2019-08-301SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2019-06-291SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2019-06-203SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2019-06-161SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2019-05-231SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-111SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-081SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE3Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2019-03-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaLow MountainsMadison2018-09-121SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo