Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='3603.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2023-08-151SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2023-07-221DRHFDavid George, Steve Hall, Stephen Dunn, Jeff Niznik, Rich Teper, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2023-07-131WTHW,DRHFDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2023-07-071SWRNJohn Petranka, David GeorgeFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2023-07-062PSNG,SWRNDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2023-07-061SWRNJohn PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2023-07-041SWRNJeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2023-04-131OLFI,SWRNDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2023-04-051SWRNDavid George, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2023-03-241OLFI,SWRNDavid George, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2022-11-051PSNGStephen DunnFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2022-09-212SWRNJohn Petranka2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2022-08-031SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2022-07-141SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2022-06-181SWRNDavid George, L. M. Carlson, Stephen DunnFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2022-05-021SWRNJohn Petranka2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2022-04-131SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2020-06-261SWRNSteve HallFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S523603.00Argyrotaenia tabulanaPiedmontOrange2019-05-051SWRNSteve HallFALSE2Photo