Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='3740.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2022-08-061SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2022-08-022WtHD-BrownwaterSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2022-06-051WTHW,FWMASteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2022-05-041SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2022-05-021YSGHDavid George, L.M. Carlson, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2022-04-271SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2021-09-131SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2020-09-021SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2020-08-211SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2020-08-041SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2020-07-221SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2020-05-041SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2019-08-201SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2019-07-071SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2015-07-181T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2015-06-051SWRNPaul Scharf, B.Bockhahn, C.Mitchell2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2015-06-055SWRNBrian Bockhahn, Paul ScharfFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S533740.00Platynota idaeusalisPiedmontDurham2014-06-021T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo