Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='4654', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
44654.00Tortricidia flexuosaLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
44654.00Tortricidia flexuosaLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEGBJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
44654.00Tortricidia flexuosaLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
44654.00Tortricidia flexuosaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
44654.00Tortricidia flexuosaLow MountainsAshe2016-06-141PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
44654.00Tortricidia flexuosaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
44654.00Tortricidia flexuosaHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-0415JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
44654.00Tortricidia flexuosaHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-049JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
44654.00Tortricidia flexuosaHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-046JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
44654.00Tortricidia flexuosaHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-046JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
44654.00Tortricidia flexuosaLow MountainsAshe2007-06-061Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight