Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='4665.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontDurham2023-06-101WTHW,DRHFDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontDurham2022-08-021WtHD-BrownwaterSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontDurham2022-08-022WtHD-BrownwaterSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontDurham2021-05-241SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontDurham2020-08-091SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontDurham2019-05-281SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontDurham2015-06-051SWRNPaul Scharf, B.Bockhahn, C.Mitchell2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontDurham2014-05-271T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontDurham2006-06-08SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontDurham2006-06-011SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection