Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='4665.00', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontWake2022-06-071ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontWake2022-05-183UNKNJeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontWake2021-07-201UNKNRay SimpsonTRUE2Literature
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontWake2021-07-201UNKNcaterpillarscountTRUE2Literature
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontWake2021-06-031ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontWake2020-05-241YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontWake2006-06-304B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight
G5S524665.00Lithacodes fasciolaPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection