Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='4667', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S524667.00Apoda y-inversumLow MountainsAshe2021-07-28SWRN,MEHSJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S4S524667.00Apoda y-inversumLow MountainsAshe2019-06-301SWRN,MEHSStephen Hall2Photo
G5S4S524667.00Apoda y-inversumLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S4S524667.00Apoda y-inversumLow MountainsAshe2016-06-151PSNG,MEHS.YSGH,DRHWSteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S4S524667.00Apoda y-inversumLow MountainsAshe2014-07-241MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S4S524667.00Apoda y-inversumLow MountainsAshe2012-06-091Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5S4S524667.00Apoda y-inversumLow MountainsAshe2006-09-181Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight