Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='4681', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]24681.00Isa textulaLow MountainsBuncombe2023-10-141BDRHFT JayeTRUE2Photo
G5[S5]24681.00Isa textulaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-10-241UNKNMadi ReynoldsTRUE2Literature
G5[S5]24681.00Isa textulaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-10-201UNKNthankyoumamaTRUE2Literature
G5[S5]24681.00Isa textulaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-09-171UNKNCaralyn FoxTRUE2Literature
G5[S5]24681.00Isa textulaLow MountainsBuncombe2020-08-091SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]24681.00Isa textulaLow MountainsBuncombe2019-06-282OLFI,PSNG,SWRN,FSPR,SWAT,WTHW,MEHSDavid L. HeavnerFALSE2Photo