Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='4698', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisPiedmontOrange2021-08-031SWRNJohn PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisPiedmontOrange2020-07-291OLFIBrian BockhahnFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisPiedmontOrange2019-08-041SWRNL. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisPiedmontOrange2017-08-061SWRN,Stephen Hall2Photo
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisPiedmontOrange1992-07-302SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G4S424698.00Parasa chlorisPiedmontOrange1992-07-292SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection