Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='5143', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[S4-S5]35143.00Diacme adipaloidesCoastal PlainBrunswick2024-05-261MARFMark Basinger FALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]35143.00Diacme adipaloidesCoastal PlainBrunswick2024-04-281MARFMark BasingerFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]35143.00Diacme adipaloidesCoastal PlainBrunswick2024-04-211MARFMark BasingerFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]35143.00Diacme adipaloidesCoastal PlainBrunswick2024-04-051MARFMark BasingerFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]35143.00Diacme adipaloidesCoastal PlainBrunswick2024-03-101MARFMark BasingerFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]35143.00Diacme adipaloidesCoastal PlainBrunswick2024-03-072MARFMark BasingerFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]35143.00Diacme adipaloidesCoastal PlainBrunswick2023-09-022ALRN,SWRNMark Basinger FALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]35143.00Diacme adipaloidesCoastal PlainBrunswick2023-08-041ALRN,SWRNMark Basinger FALSE2Photo