Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='5160', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS3S435160.00Desmia maculalisPiedmontDurham2022-08-021WtHD-BrownwaterSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey4Collection
GNRS3S435160.00Desmia maculalisPiedmontDurham2022-05-031WtHD-BrownwaterStephen HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)4Collection
GNRS3S435160.00Desmia maculalisPiedmontDurham2021-07-201SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S435160.00Desmia maculalisPiedmontDurham2021-04-201SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
GNRS3S435160.00Desmia maculalisPiedmontDurham2006-06-063SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
GNRS3S435160.00Desmia maculalisPiedmontDurham2006-05-04SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection
GNRS3S435160.00Desmia maculalisPiedmontDurham2006-05-01SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection