Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='5243', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
25243.00Patania silicalisLow MountainsMadison2021-10-252SWRNJim Petranka FALSE2Photo
25243.00Patania silicalisLow MountainsMadison2021-10-241SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
25243.00Patania silicalisLow MountainsMadison2020-10-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
25243.00Patania silicalisLow MountainsMadison2020-09-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
25243.00Patania silicalisLow MountainsMadison2019-10-281SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
25243.00Patania silicalisLow MountainsMadison2019-10-201SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
25243.00Patania silicalisLow MountainsMadison2019-10-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
25243.00Patania silicalisLow MountainsMadison2019-10-061SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
25243.00Patania silicalisLow MountainsMadison2019-09-251SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
25243.00Patania silicalisHigh MountainsMadison2019-09-183HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
25243.00Patania silicalisLow MountainsMadison2018-10-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
25243.00Patania silicalisLow MountainsMadison2018-07-161SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo