Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='592.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[SNA]2592.00Caloptilia azaleellaLow MountainsMadison2022-07-051SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[SNA]2592.00Caloptilia azaleellaLow MountainsMadison2022-06-271SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[SNA]2592.00Caloptilia azaleellaLow MountainsMadison2022-05-031SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[SNA]2592.00Caloptilia azaleellaLow MountainsMadison2021-09-141SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[SNA]2592.00Caloptilia azaleellaLow MountainsMadison2021-08-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[SNA]2592.00Caloptilia azaleellaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-221SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[SNA]2592.00Caloptilia azaleellaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-021SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[SNA]2592.00Caloptilia azaleellaLow MountainsMadison2020-08-121SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[SNA]2592.00Caloptilia azaleellaLow MountainsMadison2020-04-221SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[SNA]2592.00Caloptilia azaleellaLow MountainsMadison2020-04-081SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE3Photo
GNR[SNA]2592.00Caloptilia azaleellaLow MountainsMadison2019-08-281SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[SNA]2592.00Caloptilia azaleellaLow MountainsMadison2019-06-181SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[SNA]2592.00Caloptilia azaleellaLow MountainsMadison2019-04-272SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo