Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='6263', county='Cumberland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
W3G3G4S2S336263.00Heliomata infulataCoastal PlainCumberland2016-04-281LLSF,PLND,SNDHSteve HallHall, 20163Collection
W3G3G4S2S336263.00Heliomata infulataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-178JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
W3G3G4S2S336263.00Heliomata infulataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-171SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
W3G3G4S2S336263.00Heliomata infulataCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-161JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
W3G3G4S2S336263.00Heliomata infulataCoastal PlainCumberland2001-04-243JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection