Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

45 records are shown. [MONA number='6326.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2022-07-151ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2022-07-042ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2022-06-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2022-05-281ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2022-05-151ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-251ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary Maness2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-015ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-274ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-133ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2021-04-045ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2021-03-2610ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2021-03-141ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-10-201ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-10-011ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-244ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-011SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-08-211ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-08-183ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-08-013ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-151ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-07-091ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-221ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-133ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-011ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-141ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-04-051ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-272ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2020-03-111ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2019-09-193ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2019-08-215ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2019-08-164ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2019-08-0710ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-214ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-101SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2019-07-018ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-245ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-133ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2019-06-035ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-123ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaLow MountainsGuilford2019-05-065ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-234ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-114ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2019-04-042ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2018-04-031ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26326.00Macaria aemulatariaPiedmontGuilford2018-04-021ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo