Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

32 records are shown. [MONA number='6342', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2024-06-132SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2024-06-103SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2024-05-285SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2024-05-271SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2024-05-243SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2024-05-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2023-08-221SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2023-08-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2023-08-172SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2023-08-154SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2023-08-133SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2023-08-062SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2023-08-051SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2023-07-311SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2023-06-021SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2023-05-131SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2022-07-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2022-06-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2022-05-281SWRNJim Petranka FALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2021-08-201SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2021-06-181SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2020-08-211SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2020-08-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2020-08-041SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2020-07-191SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2020-06-111SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2019-06-092SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2019-05-151SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2018-07-211SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2018-05-211SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2014-05-051SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26342.00Macaria bisignataLow MountainsMadison2013-07-291SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo