Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

27 records are shown. [MONA number='6347.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2023-09-261SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2023-09-241SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2023-09-091SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2023-09-033SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2023-08-152SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2023-08-141YSGHJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2023-07-311SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2023-07-101SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2023-05-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2022-07-202SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2022-06-291SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2022-06-131SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2021-08-301SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2021-08-251SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2020-09-121SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2020-08-203SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2020-08-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2020-08-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2020-04-241SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2019-07-231SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2019-07-072SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2018-11-061SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2018-10-311SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2018-07-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2013-07-251SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2013-07-201SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26347.00Macaria pinistrobataLow MountainsMadison2013-06-191SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo