Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='6348', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsBuncombe2022-06-281MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsBuncombe2022-05-201MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsBuncombe2022-05-051MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsBuncombe2022-05-041MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsBuncombe2022-04-221MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsBuncombe2021-08-281OLFI,SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsBuncombe2019-04-231PSNG,OLFI,SWRN,WTHW,SWAT,MEHS,FSPRDavid L. HeavnerFALSE2Photo