Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

31 records are shown. [MONA number='6348', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2004-07-226J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2004-07-212J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2004-06-1511J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2004-06-1430J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataHigh MountainsSwain2002-06-091WBlack & CCovellDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2002-06-091JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2002-06-091JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2002-06-091WRBlack & CVCovellDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2001-09-051JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2001-07-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2001-07-051JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2001-06-241JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2001-06-243JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2001-06-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2001-05-302JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2001-04-271JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2001-04-271JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2001-04-221JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2001-04-222JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2000-07-252JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2000-07-251JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2000-07-241MEHS, WTHWJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2000-07-231MEHS, UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain2000-07-231MEHS, UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain1989-05-161KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataHigh MountainsSwain1988-09-201KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataHigh MountainsSwain1988-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
[W3]G5[S4]26348.00Macaria fissinotataLow MountainsSwain1988-05-171KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection