Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

31 records are shown. [MONA number='6357', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2022-07-24OLFI,SNDH,SWRNJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2022-07-24OLFI,SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2022-06-073SNDHDavid George, L. M. Carlson, Brian BockhahnFALSE2Photo
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2022-05-30OLFI,SNDH,SWRNJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2022-05-30SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2021-08-091SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2021-06-081FSPR,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2013-05-181SPHHall, 2013a1Sight
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2009-07-21SNDHSPHHall, 2009aFALSE1Sight
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-177SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-1716SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-171SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-028SPHHall, 2009aFALSE1Sight
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2009-06-027SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2009-05-121SPHHall, 2009aFALSE1Sight
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2009-05-121SNDHStephen Hall2Photo
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2001-08-22JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-203JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-192JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-255SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-092CABR, LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-285SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-246SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-211SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-311SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2000-05-234DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-173LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-162LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-061SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-13SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection
G4[S3S4]26357.00Digrammia eremiataCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-137SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection