Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='6443', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontDurham2021-10-311BPSW,WTHW-BRWSteve HallNew Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)3Collection
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontDurham2021-10-251SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontDurham2021-10-131SWRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontDurham2021-10-131SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontDurham2021-09-301WTHW-BRWStephen Hall, Ed Corey, Jim Petranka, Becky Elkin, Tom Howard, Carol Tingley, Brian Bockhahn, and Van CotterNew Hope Creek Biodiversity SurveyFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontDurham2021-07-221ALRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontDurham2021-07-071SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontDurham2020-10-041SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontDurham2020-10-041SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontDurham2020-09-151SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S526443.00Glenoides texanariaPiedmontDurham2014-07-271SWRNT. DeSantisFALSE2Photo