Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

34 records are shown. [MONA number='6582', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick2024-03-081MARFMark BasingerFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick2024-03-071MARFMark BasingerFALSE2Photo
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick2008-04-112J. SlottenHall and Slotten, 20084Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-131JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-072JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-09-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-101JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-233JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-092JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-023JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-082JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-083JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-043JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-283JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-201JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-061JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-03-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-09-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-06-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-06-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-04-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S4S526582.00Iridopsis vellivolataCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-03-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection