Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

22 records are shown. [MONA number='6597.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-213JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-133JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-04-121JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-03-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-03-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-251JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-252JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-111JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-042JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-143JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-025JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-261JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-03-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S536597.00Ectropis crepusculariaCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-06-241SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection