Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='6655', county='Columbus']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherCoastal PlainColumbus2009-09-191JBSSullivan, 2009b4Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherCoastal PlainColumbus2009-09-182CYSW,WTHW-BLWJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherCoastal PlainColumbus2009-09-182SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherCoastal PlainColumbus2009-06-212CYSW,WTHW-BLWJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherCoastal PlainColumbus2009-06-202SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherCoastal PlainColumbus2006-04-251JBSHall and Sullivan, 2006FALSE3Collection