Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='6655', county='Halifax']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherCoastal PlainHalifax2012-09-141SPHLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherCoastal PlainHalifax2012-06-192JBSLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontHalifax2009-07-105B. Bockhah, K. Kittelberger, P. Scharf, P. CoinFALSE1Sight
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontHalifax2009-06-141B. Bockhahn, P. Scharf, K. KittelbergerFALSE1Sight
G5S526655.00Hypagyrtis estherPiedmontHalifax2008-05-151B. Bockhahn, P. ScharfFALSE1Sight