Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='6796', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsBuncombe2022-05-212SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsBuncombe2022-05-091OLFI,SWRNMorgan FreeseFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsBuncombe2021-05-221SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsBuncombe2021-05-181MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsBuncombe2020-06-072CPGAAdrienne FortuneFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsBuncombe2020-06-011ALRNHeather Burditt2Photo
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsBuncombe2020-05-231SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsBuncombe2019-05-281WTHW,BPSWJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26796.00Campaea perlataLow MountainsBuncombe2018-05-241SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo