Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

5 records are shown. [MONA number='6838.00', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-05-031MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaHigh MountainsBuncombe2020-06-261MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsBuncombe2020-05-151SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsBuncombe2019-04-231OLFI,PSNG,SWRN,FSPR,SWAT,WTHW,MEHSDavid L. Heavner2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaLow MountainsBuncombe0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection