Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

18 records are shown. [MONA number='6838.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2021-04-071OLF,SWRNISteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2012-08-271ASHFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2008-08-261ASHFALSE1Sight
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2003-04-141ASHFALSE3Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2001-03-291JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-255DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-093SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-091SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-296BPSW, DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-2814SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-241BPSW, DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-242LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-1713BPSW,WTHW-BLWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-170S. HallFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-04-061SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-23SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore2000-03-230S. HallFALSE2Photo
G5S526838.00Probole amicariaCoastal PlainMoore1996-06-131SPH, SH, CHHall, 1996bFALSE3Collection