Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='6885.00', county='Beaufort']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBeaufort2011-04-051K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBeaufort2011-03-161K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBeaufort2010-04-101K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBeaufort2007-04-221K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBeaufort2007-03-291K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaCoastal PlainBeaufort2007-03-151K. BischofFALSE1Sight