Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='6885.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-185J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-174J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-263J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-251J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2001-05-253J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2001-04-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-031J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-032J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-022J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-011J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-301J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-041J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]26885.00Besma quercivorariaHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-011SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection