Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='7046.00', county='Richmond']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainRichmond2020-10-143WTHW-BLWJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainRichmond2010-06-181SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainRichmond2010-06-172SPHHall, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-251SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-241SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainRichmond2009-06-241SPHHall, 2009aFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainRichmond2003-09-241SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-301JBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]37046.00Nemoria bistriariaCoastal PlainRichmond2003-06-307JBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection