Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='7059', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainMoore2021-08-091SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka and Bo SullivanFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainMoore2021-06-071OLF,SWRNISteve Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainMoore2021-05-101SNDH,SWRNJim Petranka, Bo Sullivan and Steve HallFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-101SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainMoore2020-09-091OLFI,SNDHJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainMoore2011-08-231ASH, NEWFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainMoore2009-05-171T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainMoore2007-08-221ASH, NEWFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainMoore2007-08-211NEWFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainMoore2007-05-111ASHFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainMoore2006-09-09Parker BackstromFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainMoore2003-05-101ASHFALSE3Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainMoore0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection