Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='7059', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainOnslow2021-05-061SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-03-231SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-03-132SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainOnslow2019-09-201SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainOnslow2019-06-081SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainOnslow2008-03-291E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainOnslow1999-04-091JBSHall and Sullivan, 2000FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-291JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-022JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-08-021JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-251JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-251JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-07-081JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-301JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection