Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='7059', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontWake2021-10-011ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontWake2021-04-181ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontWake2021-04-131ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontWake2006-04-121B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontWake0202-05-031ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]27059.00Synchlora frondariaPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection