Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='7114.00', county='Camden']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainCamden2010-08-311T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainCamden2005-09-14E. Corey, T. DeSantis, FKW, SBWFALSE1Sight
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainCamden2005-08-211T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainCamden2005-06-041T. DeSantisFALSE1Sight
G5S527114.00Idaea demissariaCoastal PlainCamden2003-09-131SBWFALSE1Sight