Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='7416', county='Halifax']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainHalifax2012-06-196JBSLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainHalifax2012-06-194SPHLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainHalifax2012-05-261SPHLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainHalifax2012-05-2526SPHLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainHalifax2012-05-253SPHLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainHalifax2012-05-2413SPHLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainHalifax2012-05-242SPHLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainHalifax2012-03-2325JBSLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaCoastal PlainHalifax2012-03-2311SPHLeGrand, Hall, and Sullivan, 2013FALSE3Collection
G5S527416.00Costaconvexa centrostrigariaPiedmontHalifax2008-05-151B. Bockhahn, P. ScharfFALSE1Sight