Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

12 records are shown. [MONA number='7674.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G4G5S4S527674.00Tolype notialisLow MountainsMadison2023-07-261SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4G5S4S527674.00Tolype notialisLow MountainsMadison2022-11-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4G5S4S527674.00Tolype notialisLow MountainsMadison2022-07-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4G5S4S527674.00Tolype notialisLow MountainsMadison2022-06-211SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4G5S4S527674.00Tolype notialisLow MountainsMadison2021-07-271SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4G5S4S527674.00Tolype notialisLow MountainsMadison2021-07-141SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G4G5S4S527674.00Tolype notialisLow MountainsMadison2019-06-161SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4G5S4S527674.00Tolype notialisLow MountainsMadison2018-10-081CABRJ.B. Sullivan, Jim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE3Collection
G4G5S4S527674.00Tolype notialisLow MountainsMadison2018-10-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4G5S4S527674.00Tolype notialisLow MountainsMadison2018-07-131SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4G5S4S527674.00Tolype notialisLow MountainsMadison2013-08-041SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G4G5S4S527674.00Tolype notialisLow MountainsMadison2013-07-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo