Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='7698.00', county='Dare']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaDare2019-04-270J. BrownTRUE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainDareBIU2018-05-091MARFMorgan FreeseTRUE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-241MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainDareBIL2014-05-191MARFBritta Muiznieks2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainDareBIU2002-06-041Matt WindsorFALSE1Sight
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainDare1994-06-152SPHFussell et al., 1995FALSE3Collection