Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='7698.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-215ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontGuilford2021-05-193ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontGuilford2020-06-013ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontGuilford2020-05-253SWRN,CDUA,ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-217ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontGuilford2019-05-113ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaPiedmontGuilford2018-05-243ALRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo