Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='7698.00', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainOnslow2021-05-202SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-05-161SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-05-071SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainOnslow2020-04-211SWRNMark ShieldsTRUE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-304JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-305JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-306JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-2468JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-249JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainOnslow1995-05-2414JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection