Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='7698.00', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainPender2018-05-051SWRNAmanda AuxierTRUE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainPender2017-05-251SWRNAmanda AuxierFALSE2Photo
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainPender1998-05-1817SPHHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainPender1998-05-189SPHHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainPender1998-05-1860SPH, JBSHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainPender1996-05-232JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainPender1996-05-236JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-242JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-246JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-2344JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S527698.00Malacosoma disstriaCoastal PlainPender1995-05-232JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection